Committees
 
 Chair / Co - Chair
 Akhilesh K. Tyagi
 Director, NIPGR, New Delhi
 Jitendra P. Khurana
 Delhi University, South Campus, New Delhi
 
 Patrons
 S. Ayyappan
 DG, ICAR, New Delhi
 Samir K. Brahmachari
 DG, CSIR, New Delhi
 Gurdev Khush
 Adjunct Professor, UC Davis, USA
 T. Ramasami
 Secretary DST, New Delhi
 Arun K. Sharma
 Calcutta University, Kolkata
 Manju Sharma
 Former Secretary, DBT and President & ED, IIAR, Gandhinagar
 Dinesh Singh
 VC, Delhi University, New Delhi
 R. B. Singh
 President, NAAS, New Delhi
 S. K. Sopory
 VC, JNU, New Delhi
 M. S. Swaminathan
 Chairman, MSSRF, Chennai
 K. Vijay Raghavan
 Secretary, DBT, New Delhi
 Robert S. Zeigler
 DG, IRRI, Philippines
 
 International Organizing Committee
 Gynheung An
 Korea
 Antonio Costa de Oliveira
 Brazil
 Emmanuel Guiderdoni
 France
 Bin Han
 China
 Yue-ie Caroline Hsing
 Taiwan
 Ju-Kon Kim
 Korea
 Hei Leung
 Philippines
 Jiayang Li
 China
 David Mackill
 USA
 Makoto Matsuoka
 Japan
 Susan Rutherford McCouch
 USA
 Oliveir Panaud
 France
 Pamela C. Ronald
 USA
 Blanca San Segundo
 Spain
 Ko Shimamoto
 Japan
 Akhilesh K. Tyagi
 New Delhi
 Narayana M. Upadhyaya
 Australia
 Apichart Vanavichit
 Thailand
 Rod A. Wing
 USA
 Masahiro Yano
 Japan
 Qifa Zhang
 China
 
 
 National Organizing Committee
 Kailash C. Bansal
 NBPGR, New Delhi
 Niranjan Chakraborty
 NIPGR, New Delhi
 K. S. Charak
 DBT, New Delhi
 B. B. Chattoo
 M. S. University of Baroda, Baroda
 Asis Datta
 NIPGR, New Delhi
 Swapan Datta
 ICAR, New Delhi
 H. S. Gupta
 IARI, New Delhi
 Sanjay Kapoor
 UDSC, New Delhi
 Paramjit Khurana
 UDSC, New Delhi
 A. L. Majumder
 Bose Institute, Kolkata
 Trilochan Mohapatra
 CRRI, Cuttack
 K. K. Narayanan
 Metahelix, Bangalore
 Ashwani Pareek
 JNU, New Delhi
 Saurabh Raghuvanshi
 UDSC, New Delhi
 Umesh Rai
 UDSC, New Delhi
 M. K. Reddy
 ICGEB, New Delhi
 S. K. Sen
 IIT, Kharagpur
 Tilak R. Sharma
 NRCPB, New Delhi
 E. A. Siddiq
 Acharya N.G. Ranga Agricultural University, Hyderabad
 Ashok K. Singh
 IARI, New Delhi
 N. K. Singh
 NRCPB, New Delhi
 Alok K. Sinha
 NIPGR, New Delhi
 Ramesh V. Sonti
 CCMB, Hyderabad
 Renu Swarup
 BIRAC, New Delhi
 Rakesh Tuli
 NABI, Mohali
 M. Udayakumar
 UAS, Bangalore
 K. Veluthambi
 Madurai Kamraj University, Madurai
 Usha Vijayraghavan
 IISc, Bangalore
 B. C. Viraktamath
 DRR, Hyderabad
 Usha B. Zehr
 MAHYCO, Aurangabad
 
 Scientific Programme Committee
 Anil Grover
 DUSC, New Delhi
 Mukesh Jain
 NIPGR, New Delhi
 Sanjay Kapoor
 DUSC, New Delhi
 P. Ananda Kumar
 NRCPB, New Delhi
 Madan Mohan
 DUSC, New Delhi
 A. K. Nandi
 JNU, New Delhi
 A. Parida
 MSSRF, Chennai
 M. K. Reddy
 ICGEB, New Delhi
 V.S. Reddy
 ICGEB, New Delhi
 Ashok K. Singh
 IARI, New Delhi
 N. K. Singh
 NRCPB, New Delhi
 Akhilesh K. Tyagi - Chair
 NIPGR, New Delhi
 
 Finance & Resource Committee
 Kailash C. Bansal
 NBPGR, New Delhi
 Sandeep Datta
 NIPGR, New Delhi
 Jitendra Giri
 NIPGR, New Delhi
 Jitendra P. Khurana - Chair
 DUSC, New Delhi
 Manoj Majee
 NIPGR, New Delhi
 Ashwani Pareek
 JNU, New Delhi
 Tilak R. Sharma
 NRCPB, New Delhi
 Alok K. Sinha
 NIPGR, New Delhi
 
 Logistics Committee
 V. Chinnusamy
 IARI, New Delhi
 Indranil Dasgupta
 UDSC, New Delhi
 Paramjit Khurana - Chair
 DUSC, New Delhi
 Sneh Lata Pareek
 ICGEB, New Delhi
 Saurabh Raghuvanshi
 DUSC, New Delhi
 Arun K. Sharma
 DUSC, New Delhi
 R. Srinivasan
 NRCPB, New Delhi
 Jitender Thakur
 NIPGR, New Delhi
 D. P. Wankhede
 NBPGR, New Delhi
 
 
  Update  
  ORGANISERS